• Women’s Swim and Dive Team - the 2018 3A State Champions! 

     Individuals and relay teams who made it to the podium are: 

     Women’s 200 Medley Relay 

    First Place, and a new 3A State Record: 1:45.46 

    Julia Menkhaus, Juliet Miechkowski, Madeline Menkhaus, Alina Stout 

    Women’s 200 Freestyle 

    First Place: Olwyn Bartis 

    Women’s 200 IM 

    Fourth Place: Madeline Menkhaus 

    Women’s 50 Freestyle 

    Second Place: Alina Stout 

    Men’s 50 Freestyle 

    Third Place, and a new School Record: 21.70 James Sullivan 

    Women’s 100 Butterfly 

    First Place, and a new 3A State Record: 53.84 Julia Menkhaus 

    Women’s 100 Freestyle 

    First Place: Olwyn Bartis 

    Third Place: Alina Stout 

    Men’s 100 Freestyle 

    Fourth Place, and a new School Record: 47.45 James Sullivan 

    Women’s 200 Freestyle Relay 

    Second Place: Abigail Parks, Alina Stout, Olivia Rhodes, Olwyn Bartis 

    Men’s 200 Freestyle Relay 

    Fourth Place, and a new School Record: 1:27.44 

    Jack Meehan, Will Joyner, John Gehrig, James Sullivan 

    Women’s 100 Backstroke 

    First Place, and a new 3A State Record: 53.70 Julia Menkhaus 

    Women’s 400 Freestyle Relay 

    First Place: Julia Menkhaus, Victoria Dichak, Madeline Menkhaus, Olwyn Bartis 

    Men’s 400 Freestyle Relay 

    Third Place and a new School Record: 3:15.65 

    John Gehrig, Ben Druhan, Dante McCree, Jack Meehan

     

    2017-2018 Southern Carolina 3A Conference Champions

    The women won first place and are the 2018 conference champions, and the men won second place.

    Individual conference champions are: 

    Women’s 200 Medley Relay: Julia Menkhaus, Juliet Miechkowski, Madeline Menkhaus, Alina Stout 

    Women’s 200 Freestyle: Olwyn Bartis 

    Men’s 50 Freestyle: James Sullivan 

    Men’s 1 Meter Diving: Alec Hubbard 

    Women’s 100 Butterfly: Julia Menkhaus 

    Women’s 100 Freestyle: Olwyn Bartis 

    Men’s 100 Freestyle: James Sullivan 

    Women’s 500 Freestyle: Victoria Dichak 

    Women’s 200 Freestyle Relay: Abby Parks, Alina Stout, Olivia Rhodes, Olwyn Bartis 

    Women’s 100 Backstroke: Julia Menkhaus 

    Women’s 400 Freestyle Relay: Julia Menkhaus, Victoria Dichak, Madeline Menkhaus, Olwyn Bartis